Contact
CoCalc Logo Icon
StoreFeaturesDocsShareSupport News Sign UpSign In
DocumentationStatusRun CoCalc
CoCalc Logo Icon
DocumentationStatusRun CoCalc

CoCalc - System Activity Status

See how much CoCalc is being used right now.
Last Updated: 2/29/2024, 12:41:23 AM (update)

Connected Users: 748

There are 748 users connected right now; of these 352 actively edited a file in the last 5 minutes. Track the number of users that were recently active or created new accounts below.
AccountsHourDayWeekMonth
In use84250491543536899
Created13826486020862

Running Projects: 647

There are 647 projects running right now. Track the number of projects that were actively being used and the number that were created below.
ProjectsNowHourDayWeekMonth
Actively being used39289858652077063310
Created-391391897344172
Distinct

Distinct Files Used in the Last Hour: 352

Track the number of distinct files of each type that people opened during the last hour, day, week and month.
Type of File
Hour
Day
Week
Month
Jupyter Notebook (.ipynb)17229231090633588
Python (.py)5071421517159
Linux Terminal (.term)2639017566491
Sage Worksheet (.sagews)2562622516340
LaTeX (.tex)212159032706
PDF (.pdf)151857842385
Plain Text (.txt)1431514474898
Markdown (.md)131464441176
Course Management (.course)10108215431
Image (.png)2544171244
X11 Linux Desktop (.x11)236166555
Image (.svg)121149
SageMath (.sage)132203571
jl042377
Image (.jpg)0572315
RMarkdown (.rmd)03497374
Knitr (.rnw)0239
Image (.jpeg)032869
Whiteboard (.board)0833118
Task List (.tasks)0102661
Slides (.slides)072993
Chatroom (.sage-chat)01637117
m009109
ReST (.rst)0027
LEAN theorem prover (.lean)001121
Knitr (.rtex)0013
chat0001