Contact
CoCalc Logo Icon
StoreFeaturesDocsShareSupportNewsAboutSign UpSign In
DocumentationStatusRun CoCalc
CoCalc Logo Icon
DocumentationStatusRun CoCalc

CoCalc - System Activity Monitor

See how much CoCalc is being used right now.
Last Updated: 5/26/2024, 1:55:00 PM (update)

Connected Users: 270

There are 270 users connected right now; of these 113 actively edited a file in the last 5 minutes. Track the number of users that were recently active or created new accounts below.
AccountsHourDayWeekMonth
In use30119391100036093
Created20433431620685

Running Projects: 259

There are 259 projects running right now. Track the number of projects that were actively being used and the number that were created below.
ProjectsNowHourDayWeekMonth
Actively being used15135023101477855460
Created-28684735337194
Distinct

Distinct Files Used in the Last Hour: 172

Track the number of distinct files of each type that people opened during the last hour, day, week and month.
Type of File
Hour
Day
Week
Month
Jupyter Notebook (.ipynb)1011026769826948
Linux Terminal (.term)2227514285800
Sage Worksheet (.sagews)1719818316664
LaTeX (.tex)101228222653
Python (.py)78412203937
Plain Text (.txt)4998793619
Markdown (.md)317260926
Image (.png)2233041544
SageMath (.sage)229176496
Course Management (.course)217137336
PDF (.pdf)1575522412
Slides (.slides)121987
m0198246
jl0224107
Image (.jpg)0579438
RMarkdown (.rmd)01361273
X11 Linux Desktop (.x11)016138515
Image (.jpeg)0239144
LEAN theorem prover (.lean)01285168
Whiteboard (.board)041788
Task List (.tasks)041338
Chatroom (.sage-chat)0643110
Knitr (.rnw)0037
ReST (.rst)00122
Image (.svg)00539
chat0002
Knitr (.rtex)0001