CoCalc Logo Icon
StoreFeaturesDocsShareSupportNewsAboutSign UpSign In
DocumentationStatusRun CoCalc
CoCalc Logo Icon
DocumentationStatusRun CoCalc

CoCalc - System Activity Monitor

See how much CoCalc is being used right now.
Last Updated: 7/22/2024, 4:04:22 PM (update)

Connected Users: 216

There are 216 users connected right now; of these 91 actively edited a file in the last 5 minutes. Track the number of users that were recently active or created new accounts below.
AccountsHourDayWeekMonth
In use2471773556317732
Created24997334812601

Running Projects: 203

There are 203 projects running right now. Track the number of projects that were actively being used and the number that were created below.
ProjectsNowHourDayWeekMonth
Actively being used1312832097673525122
Created-201112339117229
Distinct

Distinct Files Used in the Last Hour: 174

Track the number of distinct files of each type that people opened during the last hour, day, week and month.
Type of File
Hour
Day
Week
Month
Jupyter Notebook (.ipynb)59620289111665
Linux Terminal (.term)2635110733396
Sage Worksheet (.sagews)2322612224397
LaTeX (.tex)171176042157
Plain Text (.txt)15924291786
PDF (.pdf)10603761276
Python (.py)8423221571
Markdown (.md)639157459
X11 Linux Desktop (.x11)326108405
RMarkdown (.rmd)2433124
SageMath (.sage)228139408
m12596
Course Management (.course)11965261
Chatroom (.sage-chat)162147
Image (.jpg)0928147
Image (.png)01589535
Knitr (.rnw)0146
ReST (.rst)021042
Image (.jpeg)02539
Whiteboard (.board)021674
Slides (.slides)051048
jl00636
Image (.svg)00331
Knitr (.rtex)0056
Task List (.tasks)00431
LEAN theorem prover (.lean)00065