Square CoCalc Logo
StoreFeaturesDocsShareSupport Try Sign InSign Up
Documentation
Status
Run CoCalc

CoCalc - System Activity Status

Track how heavily CoCalc is being used.
Last Updated: 1/27/2023, 3:37:43 AM (update)

Connected Users: 618

There are 618 users connected right now; of these 283 actively edited a file in the last 5 minutes. Track the number of users that were recently active or created new accounts below.
AccountsHourDayWeekMonth
In use75745971324731540
Created5516991071141565

Running Projects: 535

There are 535 projects running right now. Track the number of projects that were actively being used and the number that were created below.
ProjectsNowHourDayWeekMonth
Actively being used29272552401721343546
Created-491062768533251
Distinct

Distinct Files Used in the Last Hour: 264

Track the number of distinct files of each type that people opened during the last hour, day, week and month.
Type of File
Hour
Day
Week
Month
Jupyter Notebook (.ipynb)16228101280531005
Sage Worksheet (.sagews)2860227957653
PDF (.pdf)222409332221
Linux Terminal (.term)22412377113808
Plain Text (.txt)923211612700
Markdown (.md)8133323650
Python (.py)51506391615
Image (.jpg)421102250
Course Management (.course)3124257470
Image (.png)150294646
m031136
jl01538
RMarkdown (.rmd)01157149
Knitr (.rnw)04921
LaTeX (.tex)01447762071
X11 Linux Desktop (.x11)033292915
Image (.jpeg)042450
LEAN theorem prover (.lean)0578
SageMath (.sage)028136426
Whiteboard (.board)0966258
Task List (.tasks)032048
Chatroom (.sage-chat)01034100
ReST (.rst)00611
Image (.svg)001948
Knitr (.rtex)0004